Calendar Month :

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1 May

-- Variations --
Year 12 MeetingYr 10 Minimum Standards TestingYr 10 Shearing Dubbo Show TeamYr 12 & 10 Advertising talk
2 May

-- Variations --
Chess Round 2 v Oxley High SchoolCountry Cup 13's and 15's Rugby LeagueYear 8 MeetingYr 10 Merino shearingYr 10 Minimum Standards Testing - numeracyYr 10 Minimum Standards testing - writingYr12 Bull Sale Videos
3 May

-- Variations --
Year 7 MeetingYr 10 Minimum Standards Testing - ReadingYr 11 Aborignal MentoringYr 11 Aborignal MentoringYr 12 Coastal Tour
4 May

-- Events --
Selective Schools Test
-- Variations --
North West Bowls Open TeamYr 10 Didgeridoo workshopYr 12 Coastal TourYr 7 Opportunity Hub
5 May

-- Variations --
Year 10 MeetingYr 11 DidgeridooYr 12 Coastal TourYr 7 & 11 Peer Support Program
6 May


7 May


8 May

-- Variations --
Alan Tongue Rugby League 10ís - FinalsNorth West Golf TrialsYear 12 MeetingYr 11 Biology Depth Study Excursion
9 May

-- Variations --
CHS FootballYr 11 Biology Depth Study Excursion
10 May

-- Variations --
CHS FootballExtension English 2 Writing WorkshopStan Jones Tennis QuarterfinalYear 11 MeetingYr 11 Aborignal MentoringYr 11 Biology Depth Study Excursion
11 May

-- Variations --
CHS FootballRugby Challenge Cup MaitlandYr 10 Didgeridoo WorkshopYr 11 Biology Depth Study Excursion
12 May

-- Variations --
Debating Farrer A v Macquarie Fields HSDebating Farrer B v Grafton High SchoolYear 9 MeetingYr 10 Minimum Standards Testing - ReadingYr 11 Didgeridoo
13 May


14 May


15 May

-- Events --
PT&F Meeting 7pm - POSTPONED
-- Variations --
Year 11 and 12 Aboriginal Studies North West ExcursionYear 12 MeetingYr 10 Minimum Standards Testing Catch upYr 11 Public Speaking FinalsYr 12 Geography Sydney Excursion
16 May

-- Events --
House games
-- Variations --
Year 8 MeetingYr 11 and 12 Aboriginal Studies North West ExcursionYr 12 Geography Sydney Excursion
17 May

-- Variations --
Buckley Shield Gala DayYear 11 MeetingYear 7 MeetingYr 10 & 12 Regional Careers ExpoYr 11 and 12 Aboriginal Studies North West ExcursionYr 12 Beef Semen TestingYr 12 Geography Sydney ExcursionYr 9 &10 Prepare for Dubbo ShowYr 9 Rite Journey Volunteering
18 May

-- Variations --
Year 10 Didgeridoo WorkshopYear 7-10 Dubbo ShowYr 10 Coaching at TintinhullYr 11 Drug Education presentationYr 12 Geography Sydney ExcursionYr 9 Drug Education presentationYr 9 Northern Schools Prime Lamb Competition
19 May

-- Events --
Farrer Cross Country
-- Variations --
Year 7-10 Dubbo ShowYr 11 DidgeridooYr 7 & 11 Peer Support Program
20 May


21 May


22 May

-- Events --
PT&F Meeting
-- Variations --
Year 12 MeetingYr 10 Coaching at TintinhullYr 10 White Suffolk Pregnancy ScanningYr 12 Physics Depth Study
23 May

-- Events --
House gamesTrivia night
-- Variations --
AFL 15s v Inverell High SchoolYear 10 MeetingYear 8 Geography long response (One)Yr 12 Physics Depth StudyYr 8 Check in Tests
24 May

-- Variations --
Stan Jones Tennis semi-finalYear 11 MeetingYr 10 ImmunisationYr 10 ImmunisationYr 10 ImmunisationYr 10 ImmunisationYr 9 Rite Journey Volunteering
25 May

-- Events --
The World's Biggest Morning Tea
-- Variations --
Yr 10 Coaching at TintinhullYr 10 Didgeridoo WorkshopYr 7 Opportunity Hub
26 May

-- Events --
School Council Meeting
-- Variations --
Year 9 MeetingYr 11 DidgeridooYr 11 Industrial Technology ExamYr 7 & 11 Peer Support Program
27 May


28 May


29 May

-- Variations --
Opens Football Rd 3 V QHSYear 12 MeetingYear 8 Geog1 Assessment part IIYr 10 Crutching White Suffolk ewes and ramsYr 12 Premier's Debating Round 3 Farrer B versus Glenmore Park HS
30 May

-- Variations --
NSWPSSA Basketball - HelpersYear 8 MeetingYr 12 Beef Marketing talk
31 May

-- Variations --
NSWPSSA Basketball - HelpersYear 7 MeetingYr 10 Coaching at TintinhullYr 10 Market DayYr 11 Ag Sydney University Careers talkYr 9 Rite Journey Volunteering






Click HERE to return to the main Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School website